Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Infiltration: Sizing and modeling
(view source)
Revision as of 17:21, 22 April 2020
48 bytes added
,
4 years ago
no edit summary
Line 46:
Line 46:
|-
|-
|''A<sub>p''||m<sup>2</sup>||Permeable area (i.e. footprint area of the infiltration BMP)
|''A<sub>p''||m<sup>2</sup>||Permeable area (i.e. footprint area of the infiltration BMP)
|-
|''x''||m||Perimeter of the infiltration BMP
|-
|-
|''K''||mm/hr||Saturated hydraulic conductivity of the filter media or fill used in the infiltration BMP
|''K''||mm/hr||Saturated hydraulic conductivity of the filter media or fill used in the infiltration BMP
Dean Young
Bots
,
Bureaucrats
, developer,
Interface administrators
,
Administrators
,
Widget editors
1,559
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
expanded
collapsed
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
expanded
collapsed
Search
Navigation
Home
Table of contents
All pages
Recent changes
Responses to comments
Tools
Special pages
Printable version