Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Swales
(view source)
Revision as of 01:01, 10 August 2017
87 bytes added
,
7 years ago
no edit summary
Line 12:
Line 12:
*Connecting with one or more other types of LID}}
*Connecting with one or more other types of LID}}
{| style="border-spacing: 2px; border: 2px solid teal;"
{|
class="wikitable"
style="border-spacing: 2px; border: 2px solid teal;"
|+ Types of Swale
|+ Types of Swale
|-
|-
Line 21:
Line 21:
!Surface water
!Surface water
|Minimal<br>Any surface flow can be slowed with check dams||Ponding is encouraged with check dams
|Minimal<br>Any surface flow can be slowed with check dams||Ponding is encouraged with check dams
}
|-
!Soil
|Filter media required||Amendment preferable when possible
|
}
<table class="table-responsive" table class="table table-striped">
<table class="table-responsive" table class="table table-striped">
Jenny Hill
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
,
Widget editors
8,254
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
expanded
collapsed
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
expanded
collapsed
Search
Navigation
Home
Table of contents
All pages
Recent changes
Responses to comments
Tools
Special pages
Printable version