Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Dry ponds: TTT
(view source)
Revision as of 15:02, 29 September 2017
194 bytes added
,
6 years ago
no edit summary
Line 18:
Line 18:
|Lined/unlined||Unlined (ideally)
|Lined/unlined||Unlined (ideally)
|-
|-
|Evaporation factor||
0
|Underlying soil||Choose from five, where sandy soils will drain more quickly.
|-
|Evaporation factor||
?
|-
|Suction head (mm)||?
|-
|Saturated conductivity (mm/hr)||?
|-
|Initial soil moisture deficit (fraction)||?
|-
|-
!colspan = "2" style="background: darkcyan; color: white; align = center"|Curves
!colspan = "2" style="background: darkcyan; color: white; align = center"|Curves
Jenny Hill
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
,
Widget editors
8,254
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
expanded
collapsed
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
expanded
collapsed
Search
Navigation
Home
Table of contents
All pages
Recent changes
Responses to comments
Tools
Special pages
Printable version