Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Swales
(view source)
Revision as of 01:18, 11 August 2017
10 bytes added
,
6 years ago
→Overview
Line 24:
Line 24:
!Underdrain
!Underdrain
|Common||Uncommon
|Common||Uncommon
|-
!Maintenance
!Maintenance
|Medium to high||Low
|Medium to high||Low
|-
!Stormwater benefit
!Stormwater benefit
|High||Moderate
|High||Moderate
|-
!Biodiversity benefit
!Biodiversity benefit
|Increased with native planting||Typically lower
|Increased with native planting||Typically lower
|}
|}
----
----
==Planning Considerations==
==Planning Considerations==
<div class="col-md-8">
<div class="col-md-8">
Jenny Hill
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
,
Widget editors
8,254
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
expanded
collapsed
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
expanded
collapsed
Search
Navigation
Home
Table of contents
All pages
Recent changes
Responses to comments
Tools
Special pages
Printable version